Best Group Performance Awardee:
Bengawan Symphony Orchestra (Solo, Indonesia)

The Most Festive Group Awardee:
Unison Ensemble

Special Show:
Malaysian Philharmonic Youth Orchestra (Malaysia)
Julia Zulus & Justas Stasevskij (Austria)
Clarquinet (Singapore)
Orkes Tiup Jepang Jakarta
Canisius Wind Ensemble

Gala Concert
Home Orchestra: Trinity Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Dr. Nathania Karina
Guest Conductor: Naohisa Furusawa (Malaysian Philharmonic Youth Orchestra)

Guest Star:

  1. Malaysian Philharmonic Youth Orchestra
  2. Julia Zulus (Oboe - Austria)
  3. Justas Stasevskij (Piano - Finland)
  4. Michelle Siswanto (Violin)
  5. Sylvia Wiryadi (Soprano)

Best Group Performance Awardee:
Canisius Wind Ensemble

Special Show:
Orkes Tiup Jepang Jakarta
Celtic Room
Hong Kong Wind Ensemble & Men In Jazz Wind Orchestra (Hong Kong)
Cascade Trio and Camerata Indonesia
Three Bass Kentir

Gala Concert
Home Orchestra: Trinity Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Dr. Nathania Karina

winner of call for scores:
Alessandro Galvani (Indonesia)

Guest Star:

  1. Carmen Caballero Fernandez (Flute)
  2. Hong Kong Wind Ensemble
  3. Jakarta Youth Choir
  4. Leona Untari The Voice (Vocal)
  5. Men In Jazz Wind Orchestra
  6. Nino Ario Wijaya (Clarinet)
  7. Rivelino Ismaya (Uillean Pipe)
  8. Shanna Shannon (Vocal)

Best Group Performance Awardee:
Orkes Tiup Jepang Jakarta (Jakarta, Indonesia)

The Technical Excellence Awardee:
Camerata Indonesia

The Most Festive Group Awardee:
Alliance Violin Community Depok

The Most Diverse Ensemble Group Awardee:
Unison Music School Ensemble

The Best Preparation Group Awardee:
Melody Music School Chinese Instrument Ensemble
Orkes Tiup Jepang Jakarta

Special Show:
Nota Bene Duo from Austria
Galaxy Big Band
Cascade Trio
Arini Kumara Projects

Gala Concert
Home Orchestra: Trinity Youth Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Dr. Nathania Karina
Guest Conductor: Gevorg Sargsyan (Armenia)

Guest Star:

  1. Alexander Vavtar (Piano) & Eva Steinschaden (Violin) - Nota Bene Duo
  2. Gevorg Sargsyan (Conductor)
  3. Vahur Luhtsalu (Cello)
  4. Indra Aziz (Vocal)
  5. Adra Karim (Jazz Piano)
  6. Indra Dauna (Trumpet)
  7. Aluna Rafflesia Choir

Best Group Performance Awardee:
Kolintang St. Yakobus (Jakarta, Indonesia)

Winner of Call for Scores:
Lukas Hovelmann-Koper (Berlin, Germany)

Featured Group:
Hajarbleh Big Band
Lantun Orchestra

Gala Concert Guest Star:

  1. Dr. Tomislav Dimov (Violinist)
  2. Joost Flach (Oboist)
  3. Rama Widi (Indonesia's Harp Maestro)
  4. Maylaffayza (Indonesia's leading Crossover Violinist)
  5. Regina Handoko (Harpist & Soprano)
  6. Artidewi (Jazz Vocalist)
  7. Giovani Biga (Violinist)
  8. Theduardo Prasetyo (Guitarist)
  9. D’Angelic Choir (Gold Medalist Australian International Music Festival 2015)
  10. Sanggar Dharmakara Jakarta